The ingredients show versatile application possibilities. Offering highly bioavailable compounds and active benefit for the skin microbiome.

WORESANA®fermented rye ingredients show the beneficial of fermentation in formulations for different fields of action, for a healthy skin microbiome all over the body:

  • Anti-aging
  • Blemished skin
  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-itching
  • Anti-acne
  • Athlete food
  • Decorative Cosmetic
  • Nail Fungus
  • Hair care
  • Baby care
  • Sun care
  • Feminine hygiene
  • Masks
  • Haemorrhoids
  • Eczema
  • Wound care
  • Enzymatic and mechanical peeling

Lactobacillus / Rye flour / ferment
Lactobacillus / Rye flour / ferment / filtrate
Rye flour / ferment
Lactobacillus / ferment
Rye ferment

ECOCERT COSMOS
NATRUE
GMO Free
Fragrance Free
Hypo Allergenic
Free from allergens
Free from animals
Not tested on animals
China INCI Compliance

WORESANA®concentrate, non-preserved
WORESANA®fluid, non-preserved
WORESANA®serum, non-preserved
WORESANA®concentrate K712
WORESANA®fluid K712
WORESANA®serum K712

Recommended pH Level: Formulate within pH 3-9.
Add with the cool phase of formulation
Usage Level: 1-100%

Rye (Secale cereale) is a grass grown extensively as a grain, a cover crop and a forage crop. Rye grows well in much poorer soils than those necessary for most cereal grains. Secale cereale can survive through many climates and in many environments. Researchers have pinpointed certain proteins that are responsible for the antifreeze properties, which are proteins that help the organism remain alive in sub-zero environments.

In addition to these survival capabilities under high stress circumstances, S. cereale is known to improve the soil calibre in the gentle paddies in which it lives

Need formulation support? More technical information requiered? For sample requests please contact us.